District Board

Executive Committee

Elected by delegates at the annual District Convention

Alice Lee

District Governor

Division 65

governor@pnwkeyclub.org

Alison Kang

District Secretary

Division 65

secretary@pnwkeyclub.org

Hailey Smith

District Treasurer

Division 9

treasurer@pnwkeyclub.org

Rachel Haugen

District Editor

Division 19/36

editor@pnwkeyclub.org

Lieutenant Governors

Elected by each division to serve as a divisional leader and liaison

Vacant

Division AYN

Kaushal Riedman

Division AYS

ltgays@pnwkeyclub.org

Vacant

Division 9

Ashley Tsang

Division 13/15/17

ltg131517@pnwkeyclub.org

Eun Sim

Division 18

ltg18@pnwkeyclub.org

Leilani Vallejo

Division 19/36

ltg1936@pnwkeyclub.org

David Lym

Division 20i

ltg20i@pnwkeyclub.org

Abbygail Bojador

Division 20m

ltg20m@pnwkeyclub.org

Thiên Nguyen

Division 21

ltg21@pnwkeyclub.org

Paige Olson

Division 22/24

ltg2224@pnwkeyclub.org

Corrina Tanabe

Division 26

ltg26@pnwkeyclub.org

Kazuma Itagaki

Division 27

ltg27@pnwkeyclub.org

Erika Groshell

Division 28

ltg28@pnwkeyclub.org

Erica Won

Division 30

ltg30@pnwkeyclub.org

Jessica Do

Division 32

ltg32@pnwkeyclub.org

Isabel Yu

Division 33

ltg33@pnwkeyclub.org

Julia Van

Division 34

ltg34@pnwkeyclub.org

Victoria Plom

Division 35

ltg35@pnwkeyclub.org

Matthew Nguyen

Division 38

ltg38@pnwkeyclub.org

Rachel Ball

Division 42C

ltg42c@pnwkeyclub.org

Vacant

Division 42V

Riley Alcobendas

Division 44

ltg44@pnwkeyclub.org

Jocelyn Salzman

Division 45

ltg45@pnwkeyclub.org

Vacant

Division 46

Vacant

Division 48

Vacant

Division 50

Heather hayes

Division 52

ltg52@pnwkeyclub.org

Alabama Michaud

Division 54

ltg54@pnwkeyclub.org

Renee Sun

Division 56

ltg56@pnwkeyclub.org

Krithika Suresh

Division 58

ltg58@pnwkeyclub.org

Cedar Tatarek

Division 62

ltg62@pnwkeyclub.org

Claire Sarnowski

Division 64

ltg64@pnwkeyclub.org

Emma Lashyro

Division 65

ltg65@pnwkeyclub.org

Kim Tu

Division 66

ltg66@pnwkeyclub.org

Harleen Brar

Division 70

ltg70@pnwkeyclub.org

Vacant

Division 72

Vacant

Division 74

Vacant

Division 76

Clara Martin

Division 78

ltg78@pnwkeyclub.org

Vacant

Division 80

Vacant

Division 82

Committee Chairs

Selected by the District Governor after District Convention

Isabel Yu

Convention Chair

Division 33

convention@pnwkeyclub.org

Claire Sarnowski

District Project Chair

Division 64

project@pnwkeyclub.org

Emma Lashyro

K-Family Relations Chair

Division 65

kfam@pnwkeyclub.org

Thiên Nguyen

Membership Growth & Reactivation Chair

Division 21

membership@pnwkeyclub.org

Hailey Smith

PNWOF Chair

Division 9

pnwof@pnwkeyclub.org

Delany Mach

Webmaster

Division 66

webmaster@pnwkeyclub.org

District Administrators

Guide and support the District Board

Brian Egger

District Administrator

administrator@pnwkeyclub.org

Serves as a non-voting member of the District Board and is responsible for chairing the Kiwanis Committee on Key Club 

I received my bachelor of arts in politics from Willamette University, Salem, OR in May 2007 and masters of public administration from American University, Washington, DC in July 2009. While pursuing my bachelor of arts, I served as the 2004-2005 PNW CKI District Governor and as the 2005-2006 CKI President. Prior to joining CKI, I served as the Division 65 Key Club Lt. Governor and as the District Convention Chair. Professionally, I serve as a senior analyst with the U.S. Government Accountability Office and in my personal life, I enjoy spending time with friends, running, traveling, and checking out the latest restaurants in Seattle. I am also a member of Cascadia Kiwanis and hold several Kiwanis honors including the George F. Hixson Fellowship and Tablet of Honor.

Criena Sekhon

Assistant District Administrator

asstadministrator@pnwkeyclub.org

Mike Wallis

Finance Administrator

finance@pnwkeyclub.org

Area Administrators

Serve as advisors to Key Club Lieutenant Governors and represent Kiwanis at Divisional events

Teo Odena

Division AYN, AYS

Vacant

Division 9

Allan Eckersley

Division 13/15/17, 18

Kevin Buyer

Division 19/36

Joshua Blackmer

Division 20m, 20i

Kathleen Moylan

Division 21, 22/24, 28

Kevin Ngo

Division 26

Josh Kim

Division 27

Tyler Bosser

Division 30, 58*

Sue Owens

Division 32, 33

Nancy Henderson

Division 34, 35

Denise Steigers

Division 38

Tracy MacDonald

Division 42C

Alan King

Division 42V, 62

Patty Downey

Division 44, 45

Ashleigh Hathaway

Division 46, 48

Vacant

Division 50, 52

Daylan Gibbard

Division 54

Vacant

Division 56

Angela Bruhl

Division 64, 65, 66

Vacant

Division 72, 74, 76

Vacant

Division 78

Jeanne Walcher

Division 70* , 80, 82

* Temporary